Select seasons >>>


WATSON, Mitchell
(Rookie)
Current Team: Calgary Mustangs
Jersey Number: 28
Position: F
Height: 6’1
Weight: 170
Gender: Male
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Shoots: Left
Date of Birth: May 4, 2001 (17 years)
 
Bio:

Mitch joined the Mustangs in the
fall of 2018 from the Calgary Royals
Midget AAA program. As a rookie in
the Alberta Midget Hockey League
last season, Mitch appeared in 33
games putting up 6 goals and 20
assists along with 10 minutes in
penalties. Mitch grew up in the
Calgary Buffaloes Minor Hockey
Association for a number of years
prior to his stint with the Royals,
and was also part of team Calgary
South at the Alberta Cup in 2015-16,
where they won 1st place.

Describe Yourself As A Player:

"I'm a two-way forward."

Biggest/Favorite Career Highlight:

Winning the Alberta Cup

Nickname: Watty
Favorite NHL Team and/or Player:
Philadelphia Flyers
Favorite Hockey Movie: Goon
Favorite Christmas Movie: Elf
Hobbies/Free Time: Basketball
Favorite Vacation Spot: Hawaii
Celebrity Crush: Selena Gomez
Favorite Rink: Staples Center
Favorite Video Game: NBA 2K19
NHL Game with the Best Soundtrack:
NHL 06
Currently on My Playlist: Opposite
of Adults - Chiddy Bang
PLAYER STATISTICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG PIM
2018-2019 Calgary Mustangs 10 0 1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 2
CAREER TOTALS   10 0 1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Overall Stats
Goals Per Game
Assists Per Game
Points Per Game
Regular Season - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
14-Sep-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Olds Grizzlys
0 0 0 0 0 0 2
16-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
29-Sep-2018 Spruce Grove Saints at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
06-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Whitecourt Wolverines
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11-Oct-2018 Grande Prairie Storm at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drumheller Dragons
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18-Oct-2018 Bonnyville Pontiacs at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Brooks Bandits
0 0 0 0 0 0 0