Select seasons >>>


BRIDGEWATER, Andres
(Rookie)
Current Team: Calgary Mustangs
Jersey Number: 15
Position: F
Height: 5'10
Weight: 180
Gender: Male
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Shoots: Left
Date of Birth: May 18, 2000 (18 years)
 
Bio:

Andi arrived in Calgary in the fall
of 2018 after spending the previous
season as an affiliate players for
the Mustangs. Prior to his time in
Jr. A, he played for the Calgary
Royals Midget AAA squad, spending 2
seasons in the AMHL and being named
captain of the Royals in 2017-18. In
his last go-around of the Midget AAA
circuit, Andi finished 3rd on his
team and 25th in the league in
scoring with 12 goals and 21
assists.

Describe Yourself As A Player:

"I'm a smart, quick, disciplined
forward."

Biggest/Favorite Career Highlight:

Has not happened yet

Nickname: Bridge/Bridgey
Favorite NHL Team and/or Player:
Pavel Datsyuk
Favorite Hockey Movie: The Mighty
Ducks
Favorite Christmas Movie: Die Hard
Hobbies/Free Time: Play soccer or
browse Soundcloud
Favorite Vacation Spot: Jamaica
Celebrity Crush: Scarlett Johansson
Favorite Rink: Father David Bauer
Arena
Favorite Video Game: Rainbow 6:
Siege
NHL Game with the Best Soundtrack:
NHL 2K10
Currently on My Playlist: Shake It
Up - Trippie Redd (explicit)
PLAYER STATISTICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG PIM
2018-2019 Calgary Mustangs 29 3 7 10 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 6
2017-2018 Calgary Mustangs 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2016-2017 Canmore Eagles 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CAREER TOTALS   30 3 7 10 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 6
Overall Stats
Goals Per Game
Assists Per Game
Points Per Game
Exhibition - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
07-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
09-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Regular Season - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
14-Sep-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Olds Grizzlys
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
23-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
29-Sep-2018 Spruce Grove Saints at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
05-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Grande Prairie Storm
1 0 1 0 0 0 0
06-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Whitecourt Wolverines
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11-Oct-2018 Grande Prairie Storm at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drumheller Dragons
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
18-Oct-2018 Bonnyville Pontiacs at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Brooks Bandits
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Spruce Grove Saints
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drayton Valley Thunder
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
02-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Okotoks Oilers
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
03-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Olds Grizzlys
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
06-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Canmore Eagles
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
08-Nov-2018 Drumheller Dragons at
Calgary Mustangs
1 0 1 0 0 0 0
09-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Calgary Canucks
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
13-Nov-2018 Okotoks Oilers at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 2
16-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Camrose Kodiaks
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18-Nov-2018 Olds Grizzlys at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 2
22-Nov-2018 Camrose Kodiaks at
Calgary Mustangs
1 0 1 0 0 0 2
25-Nov-2018 Whitecourt Wolverines at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27-Nov-2018 Brooks Bandits at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
30-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Brooks Bandits
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
02-Dec-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Canmore Eagles
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
04-Dec-2018 Brooks Bandits at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
08-Dec-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drumheller Dragons
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
09-Dec-2018 Okotoks Oilers at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
11-Dec-2018 Brooks Bandits at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0