Select seasons >>>


BARCLAY, Brady
Current Team: Calgary Mustangs
Jersey Number: 92
Position: C
Height: 5'9.25
Weight: 175
Gender: Male
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Shoots: Left
Date of Birth: May 9, 1998 (20 years)
 
Bio:

Brady arrived in Calgary in the fall
of 2017 after spending time playing
for the Lloydminster Bobcats. As a
Mustang, Brady finished 4th on the
team in scoring, setting career
highs in Goals, Assists and Points.
Prior to his time in Jr. A, he
played for the Calgary Flames Midget
AAA squad, helping the squad to a
Mac's Midget Tournament championship
in 2015-16. Brady has been named
Captain of the Mustangs in his final
year of Junior eligibility.

Describe Yourself As A Player:

"I'm a playmaker."

Biggest/Favorite Career Highlight:

Mac's Midget Championship

Nickname: Barcs
Favorite NHL Team and/or Player:
Chicago Blackhawks/Patrick Kane
Favorite Hockey Movie: Youngblood
Favorite Christmas Movie: Family
Vacation
Hobbies/Free Time: Laying sod and
barreling rock
Favorite Vacation Spot: Mexico
Celebrity Crush: Sadie Robertson
Favorite Rink: Scotiabank Saddledome
Favorite Video Game: Fortnite
NHL Game with the Best Soundtrack:
NHL 12
Currently on My Playlist: My Humps -
Black Eyed Peas (explicit)
PLAYER STATISTICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG PIM
2018-2019 Calgary Mustangs 30 9 14 23 0.8 0 2 0 1 0 12
2017-2018 Calgary Mustangs 54 16 25 41 0.8 0 4 1 0 0 29
2017-2018 Lloydminster Bobcats 5 0 1 1 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 2
2016-2017 Lloydminster Bobcats 60 13 19 32 0.5 0 5 0 1 0 8
2015-2016 Lloydminster Bobcats 2 0 1 1 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 0
CAREER TOTALS   151 38 60 98 0.6 0 11 1 2 0 51
Overall Stats
Goals Per Game
Assists Per Game
Points Per Game
exhibition - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
09-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Regular Season - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
14-Sep-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Olds Grizzlys
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
2 2 4 0 0 0 0 *
17-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 4
24-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
28-Sep-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Lloydminster Bobcats
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
29-Sep-2018 Spruce Grove Saints at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
05-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Grande Prairie Storm
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
06-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Whitecourt Wolverines
0 0 0 0 0 0 4
11-Oct-2018 Grande Prairie Storm at
Calgary Mustangs
1 0 1 0 0 0 0
12-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drumheller Dragons
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18-Oct-2018 Bonnyville Pontiacs at
Calgary Mustangs
0 2 2 0 0 0 0
19-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Brooks Bandits
1 0 1 1 0 0 0
23-Oct-2018 Camrose Kodiaks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Spruce Grove Saints
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drayton Valley Thunder
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
02-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Okotoks Oilers
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
03-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Olds Grizzlys
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
06-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Canmore Eagles
1 2 3 0 0 0 0 *
08-Nov-2018 Drumheller Dragons at
Calgary Mustangs
0 2 2 0 0 0 0
09-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Calgary Canucks
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18-Nov-2018 Olds Grizzlys at
Calgary Mustangs
3 0 3 0 0 0 2 *
22-Nov-2018 Camrose Kodiaks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 2 2 0 0 0 0
25-Nov-2018 Whitecourt Wolverines at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
27-Nov-2018 Brooks Bandits at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Brooks Bandits
1 0 1 1 0 0 2
02-Dec-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Canmore Eagles
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
04-Dec-2018 Brooks Bandits at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
08-Dec-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drumheller Dragons
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
09-Dec-2018 Okotoks Oilers at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0