Select seasons >>>


BODNARCHUK, Riley
(Rookie)
Current Team: Calgary Mustangs
Jersey Number: 20
Position: D
Height: 6’3
Weight: 175
Gender: Male
Hometown: Okotoks, AB
Shoots: Left
Date of Birth: June 1, 2001 (17 years)
 
Bio:

Riley arrived in Calgary in the fall
of 2018 as a rookie. Prior to his
Jr. A career, Riley played for the
Okotoks Oilers Midget AAA team as an
assistant captain, where he posted 2 goals and
5 assists in 34 games played. Before
his time with the Oilers Midget AAA
program, Riley spent a number of
years playing with the Edge School
program as a bantam player.

Describe Yourself As A Player:

"I'm a two-way, shutdown d-man."

Biggest/Favorite Career Highlight:

Alberta Winter Games, CSSHL
Playoffs, Mac's Midget Tournament

Nickname: Bods
Favorite NHL Team and/or Player: Los
Angeles Kings/Drew Doughty
Favorite Hockey Movie: Miracle
Favorite Christmas Movie: The Night
Before
Hobbies/Free Time: Basketball
Favorite Vacation Spot: Caribbean
Islands
Celebrity Crush: Blake Lively
Favorite Rink: Staples Center
Favorite Video Game: UFC 2
NHL Game with the Best Soundtrack:
NHL 18
Currently on My Playlist: Mo Bamba -
Sheck Wes (explicit)
PLAYER STATISTICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG PIM
2018-2019 Calgary Mustangs 25 0 5 5 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 14
2017-2018 Calgary Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CAREER TOTALS   25 0 5 5 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 14
Overall Stats
Goals Per Game
Assists Per Game
Points Per Game
exhibition - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
09-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Regular Season - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
16-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 2
17-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
24-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28-Sep-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Lloydminster Bobcats
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29-Sep-2018 Spruce Grove Saints at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
05-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Grande Prairie Storm
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
06-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Whitecourt Wolverines
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drumheller Dragons
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Brooks Bandits
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23-Oct-2018 Camrose Kodiaks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Spruce Grove Saints
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drayton Valley Thunder
0 0 0 0 0 0 4
02-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Okotoks Oilers
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
03-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Olds Grizzlys
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
06-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Canmore Eagles
0 2 2 0 0 0 0
08-Nov-2018 Drumheller Dragons at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
09-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Calgary Canucks
0 1 1 0 0 0 2
13-Nov-2018 Okotoks Oilers at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Camrose Kodiaks
0 0 0 0 0 0 2
22-Nov-2018 Camrose Kodiaks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 4
25-Nov-2018 Whitecourt Wolverines at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27-Nov-2018 Brooks Bandits at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
02-Dec-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Canmore Eagles
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
08-Dec-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drumheller Dragons
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
09-Dec-2018 Okotoks Oilers at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0