Select seasons >>>
MARKS, Jordan
Current Team: -
Jersey Number: -
Position: D
Height: 6'2
Weight: 170
Gender: Male
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Shoots: Left
Date of Birth: February 5, 2000 (18 years)
 
Bio:

Jordan joined the Mustangs full-time
in the fall of 2017 after previously
playing for the Calgary Flames
Midget AAA squad. As a Mustang,
Jordan appeared in 44 games in his
debut season, putting up a goal and
3 assists to go with 34 minutes in
penalties. Jordan developed in the
Northwest Calgary Athletic
Association and scored 10 points in
32 games for the Midget AAA Flames
in 2016-17, while also appearing in
5 games with the Mustangs that
season as an affiliate player.

Describe Yourself As A Player:

"I'm a physical shutdown
defenseman."

Biggest/Favorite Career Highlight:

Winning Esso Minor Hockey Week

Nickname: Marksy
Favorite NHL Team and/or Player:
Calgary Flames/Drew Doughty
Favorite Hockey Movie: The Mighty
Ducks
Favorite Christmas Movie: Home Alone
Hobbies/Free Time: Video games
Favorite Vacation Spot: Ireland
Celebrity Crush: Mila Kunis
Favorite Rink: Father David Bauer
Arena
Favorite Video Game: Fortnite
NHL Game with the Best Soundtrack:
NHL 06
Currently on My Playlist: Magic in
the Hamptons - Social House
PLAYER STATISTICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG PIM
2018-2019 Calgary Mustangs 5 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 4
2017-2018 Calgary Mustangs 44 1 4 5 0.1 0 0 0 1 0 34
CAREER TOTALS   49 1 4 5 0.1 0 0 0 1 0 38
Overall Stats
Goals Per Game
Assists Per Game
Points Per Game
Exhibition - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
07-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Regular Season - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
14-Sep-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Olds Grizzlys
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28-Sep-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Lloydminster Bobcats
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29-Sep-2018 Spruce Grove Saints at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 4