Select seasons >>>


MILLER, Chase
Current Team: Calgary Mustangs
Jersey Number: 11
Position: C
Height: 5'9
Weight: 160
Gender: Male
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Shoots: Right
Date of Birth: May 21, 1998 (20 years)
 
Bio:

Chase joined the Mustangs in the
fall of 2017 after previously
appearing with the Kimberley
Dynamiters of the KIJHL. As a
Mustang, Chase finished 3rd on the
team in scoring with 20 goals and 25
assists in 60 games played. With the
Dynamiters in 2016-17, Chase led the
team in scoring; prior to that,
Chase captained the Calgary Royals
Gold squad to a provincial
championship while leading the
league in scoring. In his last year of Jr. A
eligibility, Chase has been named an
assistant captain for the Mustangs.

Describe Yourself As A Player:

"I'm a fast forward who tries hard
and has good vision."

Biggest/Favorite Career Highlight:

Provincial Champs Midget AA

Nickname: Millz
Favorite NHL Team and/or Player:
Pittsburgh Penguins/Sidney Crosby
Favorite Hockey Movie: Slapshot
Favorite Christmas Movie: Home Alone
Hobbies/Free Time: Workout,
basketball, hang with the boys
Favorite Vacation Spot: Jamaica
Celebrity Crush: Mila Kunis
Favorite Rink: Scotiabank Saddledome
Favorite Video Game: Clash Royale
NHL Game with the Best Soundtrack:
NHL 06
Currently on My Playlist: Baptized
in Fire - Kid Cudi (explicit)
PLAYER STATISTICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG PIM
2018-2019 Calgary Mustangs 12 3 7 10 0.8 0 1 0 0 1 12
2017-2018 Calgary Mustangs 60 20 25 45 0.8 0 9 0 1 0 38
CAREER TOTALS   72 23 32 55 0.8 0 10 0 1 1 50
Overall Stats
Goals Per Game
Assists Per Game
Points Per Game
Exhibition - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
07-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
2 0 2 1 0 0 0 *
09-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Regular Season - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
14-Sep-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Olds Grizzlys
1 2 3 1 0 0 0
16-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
1 2 3 0 0 0 0
23-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 2
24-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
1 0 1 0 0 0 0
28-Sep-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Lloydminster Bobcats
0 0 0 0 0 0 4
29-Sep-2018 Spruce Grove Saints at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
05-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Grande Prairie Storm
0 2 2 0 0 0 0
06-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Whitecourt Wolverines
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11-Oct-2018 Grande Prairie Storm at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
12-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drumheller Dragons
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18-Oct-2018 Bonnyville Pontiacs at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 6