Select seasons >>>


FREEBORN, Liam
Current Team: Calgary Mustangs
Jersey Number: 12
Position: F
Height: 6'0
Weight: 175
Gender: Male
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Shoots: Right
Date of Birth: October 27, 1999 (19 years)
 
Bio:

Liam, a Calgary native, was acquired
in a trade with the Spruce Grove
Saints in the fall of 2017. As a
rookie in the AJHL, Liam posted 10
goals and 16 assists in 48 games to
go along with 78 minutes in
penalties. Prior to his time in Jr.
A, he played for the Calgary Royals
Midget AAA squad, leading the team
and placing 6th league-wide in
scoring in 2016-17. Liam has also
appeared in the Alberta Cup as a
member of team Calgary South while
playing in the Royals Minor Hockey
Association.

Describe Yourself As A Player:

"I'm a fast, patient, hardworking
forward."

Biggest/Favorite Career Highlight:

Scoring against my former team to
tie it, then winning it in a
shootout

Nickname: Frrebs
Favorite NHL Team and/or Player:
Calgary Flames/Auston Matthews
Favorite Hockey Movie: Miracle
Favorite Christmas Movie: How the
Grinch Stole Christmas
Hobbies/Free Time: Fishing, hanging
with the boys
Favorite Vacation Spot: My cabin in
Ontario
Celebrity Crush: Rachel McAdams or
Jennifer Aniston
Favorite Rink: Pason Centennial
Arena
Favorite Video Game: Fortnite
NHL Game with the Best Soundtrack:
NHL 06
Currently on My Playlist: Pop Up -
Shoreline Mafia (explicit)
PLAYER STATISTICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG PIM
2018-2019 Calgary Mustangs 24 6 13 19 0.8 0 0 0 0 0 18
2017-2018 Calgary Mustangs 31 5 11 16 0.5 0 1 0 1 0 52
2017-2018 Spruce Grove Saints 17 5 5 10 0.6 0 0 0 1 0 16
2016-2017 Fort McMurray Oil Barons 2 1 0 1 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 0
CAREER TOTALS   74 17 29 46 0.6 0 1 0 2 0 86
Overall Stats
Goals Per Game
Assists Per Game
Points Per Game
Exhibition - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
07-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
09-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Regular Season - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
14-Sep-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Olds Grizzlys
1 2 3 0 0 0 0
16-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
1 0 1 0 0 0 0
17-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
1 1 2 0 0 0 2
23-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 2
28-Sep-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Lloydminster Bobcats
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29-Sep-2018 Spruce Grove Saints at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
05-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Grande Prairie Storm
0 0 0 0 0 0 4
06-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Whitecourt Wolverines
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11-Oct-2018 Grande Prairie Storm at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drumheller Dragons
0 0 0 0 0 0 2
18-Oct-2018 Bonnyville Pontiacs at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 2
19-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Brooks Bandits
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23-Oct-2018 Camrose Kodiaks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Spruce Grove Saints
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
27-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drayton Valley Thunder
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
02-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Okotoks Oilers
1 0 1 0 0 0 0
03-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Olds Grizzlys
0 1 1 0 0 0 2
06-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Canmore Eagles
2 1 3 0 0 0 2
08-Nov-2018 Drumheller Dragons at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
09-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Calgary Canucks
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
13-Nov-2018 Okotoks Oilers at
Calgary Mustangs
0 1 1 0 0 0 0
16-Nov-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Camrose Kodiaks
0 0 0 0 0 0 2
18-Nov-2018 Olds Grizzlys at
Calgary Mustangs
0 3 3 0 0 0 0