Select seasons >>>


RYBARIK, Daniel
Current Team: Calgary Mustangs
Jersey Number: 18
Position: F
Height: 5'10
Weight: 200
Gender: Male
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Shoots: Left
Date of Birth: February 20, 1999 (19 years)
 
Bio:

Daniel joined the Mustangs in the
fall of 2017 after he spent time in
the Lloydminster Bobcats
organization. As a Mustang, Daniel
finished 2nd on the team in scoring,
1st on the team in rookie scoring,
and 1st overall across the entire
AJHL in goals by a rookie. Daniel
grew up in the Northwest Calgary
Athletic Association and led the
entire Alberta Midget Hockey League
in goals in his final season with
the Midget AAA Flames, helping the
AAA Flames to a Mac's Midget
Tournament title.

Describe Yourself As A Player:

"Pull it, shut it."

Biggest/Favorite Career Highlight:

Winning the Mac's

Nickname: Randy
Favorite NHL Team and/or Player:
Phil Kessel
Favorite Hockey Movie: Miracle
Favorite Christmas Movie: How the
Grinch Stole Christmas
Hobbies/Free Time: Picking weeds
outta flower beds
Favorite Vacation Spot: Mexico
Celebrity Crush: Papa John
Favorite Rink: Scotiabank Saddledome
Favorite Video Game: Fortnite
NHL Game with the Best Soundtrack:
Madden 19
Currently on My Playlist: Anything
by Nickelback
PLAYER STATISTICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG PIM
2018-2019 Calgary Mustangs 8 6 2 8 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 2
2017-2018 Calgary Mustangs 57 27 24 51 0.9 0 8 0 3 0 4
2017-2018 Lloydminster Bobcats 1 1 0 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CAREER TOTALS   66 34 26 60 0.9 0 8 0 3 0 6
Overall Stats
Goals Per Game
Assists Per Game
Points Per Game
exhibition - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
09-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Regular Season - Game By Game Breakdown
GAME DATE VERSUS G A PTS PPG SHG PSG PIM STARS
23-Sep-2018 Canmore Eagles at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24-Sep-2018 Calgary Canucks at
Calgary Mustangs
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 *
28-Sep-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Lloydminster Bobcats
2 2 4 0 0 0 0
29-Sep-2018 Spruce Grove Saints at
Calgary Mustangs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
05-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Grande Prairie Storm
1 0 1 0 0 0 2
06-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Whitecourt Wolverines
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 *
11-Oct-2018 Grande Prairie Storm at
Calgary Mustangs
1 0 1 0 0 0 0
12-Oct-2018 Calgary Mustangs at
Drumheller Dragons
0 0 0 0 0 0 0