Select seasons >>>

Calgary Mustangs
14w-13l-5otl  33pts
Next Game: Home to Brooks Bandits
Tuesday, 11-Dec-2018 at 7:30pm - Father David Bauer Arena
Last Game: Home to Okotoks Oilers (7-5 loss)
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
Click a player's name to view their profile page
# PLAYER NAME POS HT WT DOB HOMETOWN
  0 Carter King F 5’10 180 8/30/2001 (17) Calgary, AB
  0 Adam Oates D 6’1 175 4/30/2001 (17) Calgary, AB
  0 Mitch Wilkie D 6’0 170 2/5/2002 (16) Calgary, AB
A 3 Tyler Lentz D 6’0 195 7/4/1998 (20) Calgary, AB
  4 Cayden Shmyr D 5'8 160 2/12/2000 (18) Calgary, AB
A 5 Reece Soukoroff D 6'2 165 5/7/1998 (20) Calgary, AB
  6 Joshua Kroon D 6'1 180 2/28/2000 (18) Airdrie, AB
  7 Jarret Timmerman F 6'3 170 4/24/2000 (18) Calgary, AB
  8 Tanner Klassen C 5'7 165 12/8/1999 (19) Calgary, AB
  9 Owen Dean F 5'10 165 5/13/2002 (16) Calgary, AB
  9 Jett Jones F 6’2 185 8/27/2002 (16) Calgary, AB
  9 Ryan Shostak F 6’0 180 9/8/2001 (17) Calgary, AB
  10 Joel Krahenbil F 6’2 195 1/3/2000 (18) Strathmore, AB
A 11 Chase Miller C 5'9 160 5/21/1998 (20) Calgary, AB
  12 Liam Freeborn F 6'0 175 10/27/1999 (19) Calgary, AB
  15 Andres Bridgewater F 5'10 180 5/18/2000 (18) Calgary, AB
  17 Connor Brock F 6’1.25 195 2/18/2001 (17) Calgary, AB
  18 Daniel Rybarik F 5'10 200 2/20/1999 (19) Calgary, AB
  20 Riley Bodnarchuk D 6’3 175 6/1/2001 (17) Okotoks, AB
A 22 Joseph Karpyshyn F 5'8 170 9/19/1998 (20) Calgary, AB
  23 Kris Bladen F 5'10 171 3/22/2000 (18) Edmonton, AB
  26 Nic Draffin D 6’3 205 8/16/2001 (17) Lethbridge, AB
  27 Braden Plaschewsky F 6’1 175 2/20/2002 (16) Calgary, AB
  28 Mitchell Watson F 6’1 170 5/4/2001 (17) Calgary, AB
  29 Ben Howard G 6'0 206 5/12/2000 (18) Calgary, AB
  30 Ashton Abel G 5'11 155 10/22/1999 (19) Fort McMurray, AB
  55 Scott Nicholson D 6'4 205 5/13/1998 (20) Calgary, AB
  77 Jackson Salt F 5'9 180 5/30/2000 (18) DeWinton, AB
C 92 Brady Barclay C 5'9.25 175 5/9/1998 (20) Calgary, AB

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Reserve

Import

Affiliate

Committed
Team Personnel
Darryl Robinson President & Director of Scouting
Russell Jemieff Governor
Tyler Drader Head Coach & General Manager
Matt Clarke Assistant Coach
Alex Mandolidis Assistant Coach
Josh Watson Video Coach
Dan Dunn Goaltending Coach
Kole Bryce Shooting Coach
Bold Athlete Strength & Conditioning Coach
Kate Exley Athletic Therapist
Carson Puetz Equipment Manager
Rodger Pallister Equipment Manager
Evan Li Manager of Communications, Media & Statistics
INJURY REPORT SUSPENSIONS
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >