Game Schedule for
Alberta Junior Hockey League
Team: Olds Grizzlys

DATE

TIME

AWAY

SCR

HOME

SCR

LOC.

SITE
EX FR 30-Aug-13 7:00P Calgary Canucks
(South)
8 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
1 Max Bell Centre  
EX SA 31-Aug-13 3:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
8 Calgary Mustangs
(South)
4 Max Bell Centre  
EX SU 01-Sep-13 1:00P Canmore Eagles
(South)
4 OT Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Max Bell Centre  
EX MO 02-Sep-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 OT Drumheller Dragons
(South)
2 Drumheller Memorial Arena  
EX TU 03-Sep-13 7:30P Drumheller Dragons
(South)
5 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
1 Olds Sportsplex  
RS FR 06-Sep-13 7:30P Calgary Canucks
(South)
1 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Olds Sportsplex  
RS SA 07-Sep-13 7:30P Calgary Mustangs
(South)
3 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
5 Olds Sportsplex  
RS FR 13-Sep-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Okotoks Oilers
(South)
5 Pason Centennial Arena  
RS SA 14-Sep-13 7:30P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Calgary Mustangs
(South)
4 Father David Bauer Arena  
RS TU 17-Sep-13 7:30P Brooks Bandits
(South)
7 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Olds Sportsplex  
RS FR 20-Sep-13 7:30P Whitecourt Wolverines
(North)
6 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
5 Olds Sportsplex  
RS SA 21-Sep-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
0 Brooks Bandits
(South)
1 Centennial Regional Arena  
RS TU 24-Sep-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
8 Canmore Eagles
(South)
5 Canmore Recreation Centre  
RS FR 27-Sep-13 4:30P Fort McMurray Oil Barons
(North)
4 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
1 AJHL Showcase - South Arena - Tri-Leisure Centre  
RS SA 28-Sep-13 12:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Lloydminster Bobcats
(North)
3 OT AJHL Showcase - North Arena - Tri-Leisure Centre  
RS TU 01-Oct-13 7:30P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Calgary Mustangs
(South)
1 Father David Bauer Arena  
RS SA 05-Oct-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
1 Canmore Eagles
(South)
2 Canmore Recreation Centre  
RS TU 08-Oct-13 7:30P Calgary Mustangs
(South)
3 OT Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Olds Sportsplex  
RS SA 12-Oct-13 7:30P Fort McMurray Oil Barons
(North)
4 SO Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Olds Sportsplex  
RS FR 18-Oct-13 7:30P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Grande Prairie Storm
(North)
3 SO Canada Games Arena  
RS SA 19-Oct-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Whitecourt Wolverines
(North)
3 Scott Safety Centre  
RS TU 22-Oct-13 7:30P Drayton Valley Thunder
(North)
1 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Olds Sportsplex  
RS FR 25-Oct-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
5 Camrose Kodiaks
(South)
3 Edgeworth Centre  
RS SA 26-Oct-13 7:30P Calgary Canucks
(South)
2 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
1 Olds Sportsplex  
RS WE 30-Oct-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Sherwood Park Crusaders
(North)
1 Sherwood Park Arena  
RS FR 01-Nov-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Okotoks Oilers
(South)
5 Pason Centennial Arena  
RS SA 02-Nov-13 7:30P Okotoks Oilers
(South)
3 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
6 Olds Sportsplex  
RS TU 05-Nov-13 7:30P Camrose Kodiaks
(South)
1 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 OT Olds Sportsplex  
RS FR 08-Nov-13 8:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Fort McMurray Oil Barons
(North)
8 Casman Centre  
RS SA 09-Nov-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Bonnyville Pontiacs
(North)
4 SO RJ Lalonde Arena  
RS TU 12-Nov-13 7:30P Grande Prairie Storm
(North)
1 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 OT Olds Sportsplex  
RS TH 14-Nov-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Camrose Kodiaks
(South)
4 Edgeworth Centre  
RS TU 19-Nov-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Drumheller Dragons
(South)
4 OT Drumheller Memorial Arena  
RS FR 22-Nov-13 7:30P Lloydminster Bobcats
(North)
2 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Olds Sportsplex  
RS SA 23-Nov-13 8:00P Spruce Grove Saints
(North)
10 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Olds Sportsplex  
RS TU 26-Nov-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Canmore Eagles
(South)
4 Canmore Recreation Centre  
RS SA 30-Nov-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
5 Calgary Canucks
(South)
2 Max Bell Centre  
RS WE 04-Dec-13 7:30P Camrose Kodiaks
(South)
2 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Olds Sportsplex  
RS FR 06-Dec-13 7:30P Canmore Eagles
(South)
4 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
1 Olds Sportsplex  
RS SA 07-Dec-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
4 OT Drumheller Dragons
(South)
3 Drumheller Memorial Arena  
RS FR 13-Dec-13 7:30P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Calgary Mustangs
(South)
0 Father David Bauer Arena  
RS SU 15-Dec-13 2:00P Canmore Eagles
(South)
4 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Olds Sportsplex  
RS TU 17-Dec-13 7:30P Brooks Bandits
(South)
6 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Olds Sportsplex  
RS FR 20-Dec-13 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 OT Brooks Bandits
(South)
2 Centennial Regional Arena  
RS SA 21-Dec-13 7:30P Sherwood Park Crusaders
(North)
5 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
1 Olds Sportsplex  
RS SA 04-Jan-14 7:30P Drumheller Dragons
(South)
3 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
4 Olds Sportsplex  
RS TU 07-Jan-14 7:30P Okotoks Oilers
(South)
5 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Olds Sportsplex  
RS WE 08-Jan-14 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
5 OT Calgary Canucks
(South)
4 Max Bell Centre  
RS FR 10-Jan-14 7:30P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Lloydminster Bobcats
(North)
3 OT Centennial Civic Centre Arena  
RS SA 11-Jan-14 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
1 Spruce Grove Saints
(North)
3 Grant Fuhr Arena  
RS FR 17-Jan-14 7:30P Canmore Eagles
(South)
2 OT Olds Grizzlys
(South)
1 Olds Sportsplex  
RS SA 18-Jan-14 7:30P Bonnyville Pontiacs
(North)
2 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
5 Olds Sportsplex  
RS FR 24-Jan-14 7:30P Calgary Mustangs
(South)
3 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Olds Sportsplex  
  Game Re-Scheduled from November 16th
RS TU 28-Jan-14 7:30P Drumheller Dragons
(South)
5 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Olds Sportsplex  
RS FR 31-Jan-14 7:30P Drumheller Dragons
(South)
3 OT Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Olds Sportsplex  
RS TU 04-Feb-14 7:30P Camrose Kodiaks
(South)
2 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 OT Olds Sportsplex  
RS TH 06-Feb-14 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Calgary Canucks
(South)
6 Max Bell Centre  
RS SA 08-Feb-14 7:30P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Drayton Valley Thunder
(North)
3 Drayton Valley Omniplex  
RS TU 11-Feb-14 7:30P Okotoks Oilers
(South)
6 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Olds Sportsplex  
RS FR 14-Feb-14 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
0 Drumheller Dragons
(South)
3 Drumheller Memorial Arena  
RS SA 15-Feb-14 7:30P Brooks Bandits
(South)
5 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Olds Sportsplex  
RS MO 17-Feb-14 4:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
1 Brooks Bandits
(South)
3 Centennial Regional Arena  
RS FR 21-Feb-14 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Okotoks Oilers
(South)
4 Pason Centennial Arena  
RS FR 28-Feb-14 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Camrose Kodiaks
(South)
3 Edgeworth Centre  
RS SA 01-Mar-14 7:30P Calgary Canucks
(South)
1 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Olds Sportsplex  
PO TH 06-Mar-14 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
4 Okotoks Oilers
(South)
3 Pason Centennial Arena  
PO FR 07-Mar-14 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
1 Okotoks Oilers
(South)
3 Pason Centennial Arena  
PO SU 09-Mar-14 7:30P Okotoks Oilers
(South)
3 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Olds Sportsplex  
PO MO 10-Mar-14 7:30P Okotoks Oilers
(South)
2 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
6 Olds Sportsplex  
PO WE 12-Mar-14 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
5 Okotoks Oilers
(South)
1 Pason Centennial Arena  
PO FR 14-Mar-14 7:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
2 Brooks Bandits
(South)
7 Centennial Regional Arena  
PO SA 15-Mar-14 8:00P Olds Grizzlys
(South)
1 Brooks Bandits
(South)
5 Centennial Regional Arena  
PO MO 17-Mar-14 7:30P Brooks Bandits
(South)
6 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
4 Olds Sportsplex  
PO TU 18-Mar-14 7:30P Brooks Bandits
(South)
6 Olds Grizzlys
(South)
3 Olds Sportsplex  
EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice

This schedule was printed on Wednesday, April 23, 2014.