North Division
Round 1 Round 2 Divisional Final
Drayton Valley Thunder (7)
vs
Ft McMurray Oil Barons (2)
Oil Barons win 3-0
Game 1: DV 1 @ FM 4
Game 2: DV 1 @ FM 3
Game 3: FM 3 @ DV 1
Game 4: ---
Game 5: ---
Whitecourt Wolverines (6)
vs
Lloydminster Bobcats (3)
Bobcats win 3-2
Game 1: WW 0 @ LB 3
Game 2: WW 6 @ LB 5 (OT)
Game 3: LB 1 @ WW 5
Game 4: LB 5 @ WW 4 (OT)
Game 5: WW 2 @ LB 4
Bonnyville Pontiacs (5)
vs
Sherwood Park Crusaders (4)
Crusaders win 3-0
Game 1: BP 5 @ SP 6 (OT)
Game 2: BP 2 @ SP 3
Game 3: SP 5 @ BP 3
Game 4: ---
Game 5: ---
Sherwood Pk Crusaders (4)
vs
Spruce Grove Saints (1)
Saints win 4-3
Game 1: SP 4 @ SG 2
Game 2: SP 2 @ SG 1 (OT)
Game 3: SG 3 @ SP 2
Game 4: SG 4 @ SP 3
Game 5: SP 5 @ SG 4 (2OT)
Game 6: SG 5 @ SP 3
Game 7: SP 2 @ SG 5
Lloydminster Bobcats (3)
vs
Ft McMurray Oil Barons (2)
Oil Barons win 4-3
Game 1: LB 3 @ FM 4
Game 2: LB 3 @ FM 1
Game 3: FM 4 @ LB 1
Game 4: FM 4 @ LB 3
Game 5: LB 3 @ FM 2 (OT)
Game 6: FM 0 @ LB 3
Game 7: LB 0 @ FM 2
Ft McMurray Oil Barons (2)
vs
Spruce Grove Saints (1)
Saints win 4-3
Game 1: FM 4 @ SG 2
Game 2: FM 3 @ SG 2 (OT)
Game 3: SG 3 @ FM 1
Game 4: SG 2 @ FM 3
Game 5: FM 2 @ SG 5
Game 6: SG 5 @ FM 1
Game 7: FM 2 @ SG 3 (OT)
Saints win North Division
AJHL Gas Drive Cup - League Final
Drumheller Dragons (2)
vs
Spruce Grove Saints (1)
Saints wins 4-0
Game 1: DD 3 @ SG 5
Game 2: DD 1 @ SG 6
Game 3: SG 4 @ DD 2
Game 4: SG 2 @ DD 1 (OT)
Game 5: ---
Game 6: ---
Game 7: ---
Saints win AJHL Gas Drive Cup


South Division
Round 1 Round 2 Divisional Final
Olds Grizzlys (7)
vs
Okotoks Oilers (2)
Grizzlys win 3-2
Game 1: OG 4 @ OK 3
Game 2: OG 1 @ OK 3
Game 3: OK 3 @ OG 2
Game 4: OK 2 @ OG 6
Game 5: OG 5 @ OK 1
Calgary Mustangs (6)
vs
Drumheller Dragons (3)
Dragons win 3-0
Game 1: CM 2 @ DD 4
Game 2: CM 2 @ DD 3
Game 3: DD 10 @ CM 3
Game 4: ---
Game 5: ---
Canmore Eagles (5)
vs
Camrose Kodiaks (4)
Eagles win 3-1
Game 1: CE 1 @ CK 0
Game 2: CE 1 @ CK 2
Game 3: CK 2 @ CE 3 (OT)
Game 4: CK 3 @ CE 5
Game 5: ---
Olds Grizzlys (4)
vs
Brooks Bandits (1)
Bandits win 4-0
Game 1: OG 2 @ BB 7
Game 2: OG 1 @ BB 5
Game 3: BB 6 @ OG 4
Game 4: BB 6 @ OG 3
Game 5: ---
Game 6: ---
Game 7: ---
Canmore Eagles (3)
vs
Drumheller Dragons (2)
Dragons win 4-1
Game 1: DD 6 @ CE 2
Game 2: DD 2 @ CE 4
Game 3: CE 0 @ DD 4
Game 4: CE 5 @ DD 6 (OT)
Game 5: CE 2 @ DD 5
Game 6: ---
Game 7: ---
Drumheller Dragons (2)
vs
Brooks Bandits (1)
Dragons wins 4-1
Game 1: DD 3 @ BB 2
Game 2: DD 4 @ BB 2
Game 3: BB 2 @ DD 5
Game 4: BB 3 @ DD 1
Game 5: DD 3 @ BB 2
Game 6: ---
Game 7: ---
Dragons win South Division